Results 2009

Results 2009

2009 Season RDFCC Time Trial Results
Vintage Tankard - UC611 Cannop 3 Circuits (18 miles) - 4th October
Winning Club - RDFCC
Club totals for the fastest 6 riders (6th rider time for Newport taken as 5th rider + 1 second)
RDFCC5:03:04
Ross & District CC5:19:45
Newport Phoenix CC5:48:51
Alan Cook (Course Record)Ross & District CC15:04 / 14:57 / 15:04 / 45:05
Earl SmithRDFCC15:23 / 15:37 / 15:26 / 46:26 PB
Andrew JonesRDFCC15:55 / 16:22 / 16:29 / 48:46
Bob ParryRDFCC16:15 / 16:15 / 16:33 / 49:03 PB
Jerry RobertsRoss & District CC16:26 / 16:44 / 16:47 / 49:57 PB
Matthew HeamanRDFCC17:08 / 17:20 / 17:19 / 51:47
Paul FallonRoss & District CC17:24 / 17:20 / 18:11 / 52:55 PB
Richard LawtonNewport Phoenix CC17:26 / 17:43 / 18:02 / 53:11
Alistair WillisRDFCC17:18 / 17:58 / 18:07 / 53:23
Jon BattsRDFCC17:26 / 18:05 / 18:08 / 53:29
Paul StephensRoss & District CC17:41 / 18:09 / 18:17 / 54:07
Gareth ReesNewport Phoenix CC17:45 / 18:29 / 18:11 / 54:25
Paul SharpeRDFCC18:02 / 18:20 / 18:11 / 54:33
John LindenRDFCC17:55 / 18:25 / 18:42 / 55:02
Paul AndertonNewport Phoenix CC18:38 / 19:18 / 20:03 / 57:59
Paul JonesRDFCC19:09 / 19:38 / 19:55 / 58:42
Graham CarterRoss & District CC18:12 / 20:23 / 20:12 / 58:47
Clive NeweyRoss & District CC19:04 / 19:44 / 20:06 / 58:54
James WilsonRoss & District CC19:41 / 19:59 / 19:20 / 59:00
Clive ChappeRoss & District CC19:20 / 19:43 / 19:58 / 59:01
Dave KealaherNewport Phoenix CC19:12 / 19:55 / 20:50 / 59:57
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC19:39 / 20:50 / 20:17 / 60:46
Susan BurnettNewport Phoenix CC20:15 / 20:31 / 20:53 / 61:39
Adam HorswillRDFCC19:43 / 20:31 / 21:31 / 61:45
Catherine HowardRDFCC20:36 / 21:42 / 21:29 / 63:47
Steve PriceRDFCC19:36 / 00:00 / 00:00 / DNF
Speech House Hill Climb 2km - 1st September
Leyton FleetRDFCC4:26:54
Matthew HeamanRDFCC5:13:76
John LindenRDFCC5:14:09
Paul SharpeRDFCC5:16:26
Dave GilesRDFCC5:20:92
Parkend Kilo Sprint - 25th August
Colin Parry (Course Record)VC St Raphael1:11:67
Bob ParryRDFCC1:15:09
Jason StreatherVC St Raphael1:15:26
Paul StephensRoss & District CC1:17:06
Jamie BakerRDFCC1:18:98
Tom KnightRDFCC1:23:26
Paul SharpeRDFCC1:24:09
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC1:26:32
Dave GilesRDFCC1:26:48
Dale ReedRDFCC1:30:41
Shaun Carter (junior)RDFCC1:33:86
Sandra CarterRDFCC1:39:16
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 18th August
Colin Parry (Course Record)VC St Raphael21:48
Earl SmithRDFCC22:15PB
Andrew JonesRDFCC22:36PB
Bob ParryRDFCC23:43
Dave HarwoodRoss & District CC23:58
Martin GreenRDFCC25:16
Paul SharpeRDFCC26:13
John LindenRDFCC26:38PB
Terry GrayRDFCC27:44
Emily RavenhillRDFCC28:43PB
Henry McGillRDFCC28:46
Bigsweir Hill Climb 2km - 11th August
Colin Parry (Course Record)VC St Raphael6:12
Jeremy AddisRDFCC6:19
Earl SmithRDFCC6:38PB
Leyton FleetRDFCC6:58
Jonathan BattsRDFCC7:27
Jack Reed (juvenile)RDFCC7:28
Bob ParryRDFCC7:47
Matthew HeamanRDFCC7:54PB
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC8:03
John LindenRDFCC8:05
Dave GilesRDFCC8:13
Chris ReedRDFCC8:36
Will BickRDFCC8:56
Steve ArdernRDFCC9:45
Simon GrewcockRDFCC10:59
UC611 Cannop 1 Circuit (6 miles) - 4th August
Earl Smith (Course Record)RDFCC15:01
Dave GilesRDFCC18:41
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC19:44
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - Lindsay Venner Memorial Trophy - 28th July
Colin ParryVC St Raphael23:18
Andrew JonesRDFCC24:56
Earl SmithRDFCC25:16
Matthew HeamanRDFCC27:14
Dave GilesRDFCC28:24
John LindenRDFCC29:20
Chris BarbarRDFCC30:42
Gerald BrainRoss & District CC32:45
UC611 Cannop 2 Circuits (12 miles) - 21st July
Dave HutchinsonVC St Raphael16:50 / 16:56 / 33:46
Jonathan BattsRDFCC17:32 / 17:58 / 35:30
Dave GilesRDFCC19:28 / 19:40 / 39:08
Dale ReedRDFCC22:31 / 24:03 / 46:34
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 14th July
Earl SmithRDFCC22:36
Jonathan BattsRDFCC25:54
Paul StephensRoss & District CC26:03
Martin GreenRDFCC27:30
Chris BarberRDFCC30:28
Gerald BrainRoss & District CC32:16
UC611 Cannop 3 Circuits (18 miles) - 7th July
Earl SmithRDFCC15:29 / 15:47 / 15:33 / 46:49 PB
Matthew HeamanRDFCC16:22 / 16:47 / 16:44 / 49:53 PB
Paul SharpeRDFCC17:23 / 17:37 / 17:58 / 52:58 PB
Martin GreenRDFCC17:29 / 18:13 / 18:28 / 54:10
Sam Anstice (junior)RDFCC18:15 / 18:16 / 18:16 / 54:47 PB
Joe Anstice (junior)RDFCC18:47 / 18:47 / 18:14 55:48
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC18:36 / 19:17 / 18:50 / 56:43 PB
Dave GilesRDFCC18:51 / 19:09 / 18:54 / 56:54
Henry McGillRDFCC19:14 / 18:17 / 19:10 / 57:41 PB
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 30th June
Earl SmithRDFCC22:27PB
Colin ParryVC St Raphael22:36
Bob ParryRDFCC23:22
Paul FallonRoss & District CC23:45PB
Anthony BeeKent Cycles23:48
David HutchinsonVC St Raphael24:35
Martin GreenRDFCC24:50PB
Paul StephensRoss & District CC25:24
Jody HoareCC Topp25:38
Wayne MasonRoss & District CC27:09PB
John LindenRDFCC27:22
Dave GilesRDFCC27:42PB
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC27:53PB
Henry McGillRDFCC28:23
James WilsonRoss & District CC28:35
Gerald BrainRoss & District CC32:27
UC612 Lydbrook Hilly 15 miles - 23rd June
David Evans (Course Record)RDFCC37:47
Earl SmithRDFCC38:18
Andrew JonesRDFCC40:01
Matthew HeamanRDFCC41:36
Bob ParryRDFCC41:58
Martin GreenRDFCC42:27
Alan CrowleyRDFCC44:29
Paul SharpeRDFCC45:17
John LindenRDFCC46:59
Henry McGillRDFCC48:16
Dave GilesRDFCC49:11
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC49:33
Josie EvansRDFCC52:16
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 16th June
Colin Parry (Course Record)VC St Raphael21:58
Earl SmithRDFCC22:28PB
Andrew JonesRDFCC22:56PB
Bob ParryRDFCC23:01PB
Dave HutchinsonVC St Raphael24:33
Matthew HeamanRDFCC24:45
Martin GreenRDFCC25:09PB
Paul StephensRoss & District CC25:41
Alan CrowleyRDFCC26:09
Tom KnightClimb on Bikes26:36
Andrew FreemanRDFCC27:11
John LindenRDFCC27:12
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC29:01
Henry McGillRDFCC29:13
UC611 Cannop 3 Circuits (18 miles) - 9th June
Colin Parry (Course Record)VC St Raphael15:07 / 15:14 / 15:00 / 45:21
David EvansRDFCC15:25 / 15:43 / 15:35 / 46:43 PB
Andrew JonesRDFCC15:36 / 15:48 / 15:55 / 47:19
Dave HutchinsonVC St Raphael16:29 / 16:37 / 17:00 / 50:06
Martin GreenRDFCC17:46 / 17:20 / 17:22 / 52:28 PB
Sam Anstice (junior)RDFCC17:50 / 18:37 / 18:29 54:56
Dave GilesRDFCC18:46 / 18:58 / 19:06 / 56:50 PB
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC20:10 / 20:30 / 20:18 / 60:58
Emily RavenhillRDFCC21:14 / 21:07 / 21:32 / 63:53
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 2nd June
Andrew JonesRDFCC22:58PB
Dave HarwoodRoss & District CC23:57
Matthew HeamanRDFCC24:34
Dave HutchinsonVC St Raphael24:53
Martin GreenRDFCC25:28PB
Mark LavingtonRoss & District CC26:06PB
Tom KnightClimb on Bikes26:30PB
Andrew FreemanRDFCC26:43PB
John LindenRDFCC27:21
Dave GilesRDFCC28:00PB
Josie EvansRDFCC28:40PB
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC28:48PB
Henry McGillRDFCC29:12
Dale ReedRDFCC30:49
Gerald BrainRoss & District CC32:38
UC611 Cannop 2 Circuits (12 miles) - 26th May
Earl SmithRDFCC15:35 / 15:38 / 31:13PB
Andrew JonesRDFCC15:48 / 16:11 / 31:59
David EvansRDFCC16:01 / 16:06 / 32:07PB
Martin GreenRDFCC17:30 / 17:49 / 35:19PB
Andrew FreemanRDFCC18:28 / 18:36 / 37:04PB
John LindenRDFCC18:35 / 19:10 / 37:45
Dave GilesRDFCC19:14 / 19:41 / 38:55PB
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC19:41 / 19:35 / 39:16
Gerald BrainRoss & District CC23:12 / 23:44 / 47:05
Shaun Carter (juvenile)RDFCC23:09 / 25:23 / 48:32
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 19th May
Alan CookRoss & District CC22:41
Earl SmithRDFCC23:39PB
Bob ParryRDFCC23:54
Paul FallonRoss & District CC24:27PB
Matthew HeamanRDFCC24:44
Paul StephensRoss & District CC26:11
Andrew FreemanRDFCC27:15PB
Robin HillRoss & District CC28:03
Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC29:53
Josie EvansRDFCC29:54
Emily RavenhillRDFCC30:02
Gerald BrainRoss & District CC33:12
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 2 Up 12th May
Colin Parry / Bob ParryRDFCC23:08
Andrew Jones / Alan CookRDFCC / Ross & District CC24:32
Paul Stephens / Robin CookRoss & District CC25:39
Leyton Fleet / Alan CrowleyRDFCC26:01
Josie Evans / Andrew FreemanRDFCC27:27
Matthew Heaman / Alistair Dobbyn (junior)RDFCC27:42
Simon Burke / John LindenRDFCC28:52
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 5th May
Alan CookRoss & District CC23:59
Matthew HeamanRDFCC24:37
Martin GreenRDFCC26:01 PB
Tom KnightClimb on Bikes27:16 =PB
Paul StephensRoss & District CC27:31
John LindenRDFCC27:52
Emily RavenhillRDFCC30:34
UC611 Cannop 1 circuit (6 miles) - 28th April
David HutchinsonVC St Raphael17:18
Leyton FleetRDFCC17:24
Matthew HeamanRDFCC18:06
Trevor KingdonRDFCC18:22
Martin GreenRDFCC18:24
Alan CrowleyRDFCC18:29
John LindenRDFCC19:01
Andrew FreemanRDFCC19:07
Dave GilesRDFCC19:54
Jamie BakerRDFCC20:34
Emily RavenhillRDFCC20:37
Josie EvansRDFCC21:44
Simon BurkeRDFCC22:36
Dale ReedRDFCC22:42 PB
Shaun Carter (Juvenile)RDFCC22:46
Steven ArdernRDFCC23:16
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles - 21st April
Matthew HeamanRDFCC24:59
Paul StephensRoss & District CC25:52
Martin GreenRDFCC26:46
Andrew FreemanRDFCC27:38 PB
Dave GilesRDFCC29:22
Vintage Tankard 19.5 miles (Much Marcle circuit x 3) - 29th March
Winning Club - Royal Dean Forest CC
Alan CookRoss & District CC45:56
Bob ParryRDFCC48:20
Paul FallonRoss & District CC49:25
Andrew JonesRDFCC49:59
Dave EvansRDFCC49:59
Dave McDonaldRDFCC51:01
Jerry RobertsRoss & District CC51:19
Matthew HeamanRDFCC52:43
Alistair WillisRDFCC53:41
Paul StephensRoss & District CC54:35
Richard LawtonNewport CC54:46
Dave HarwoodRoss & District CC55:21
Will BevanRoss & District CC55:37
Robin HillRoss & District CC55:56
Roy SmallNewport CC58:09
Clive ChappeRoss & District CC58:17
Andrew FreemanRDFCC58:38
John LindenRDFCC59:15
Alan JonesRDFCC59:42
Wayne MasonRoss & District CC1:02:17
Susan BurnettNewport CC1:02:55
James WilsonRoss & District CC1:05:04
Steve MillardRoss & District CCDNF