Results 2006

Results 2006

2006 Season RDFCC Time Trial Results
Vintage Tankard - Cannop Circuit - 8th October
Won by RDFCC5:12:07
Colin Parry - COURSE RECORDRDFCC47:39
Andrew JonesRDFCC49:00
Hefin JonesRoss & District CC50:15
Jerry RobertsRoss & District CC50:37
Bob ParryRDFCC52:04
Alistair WillisRDFCC52:16
Paul StephensRoss & District CC53:23
Paul FallonRoss & District CC53:32
Andrew MorrisRoss & District CC53:53
Matthew HeamanRDFCC54:09
Dean DahlgrenRoss & District CC54:38
Catalin PatrichiRoss & District CC54:40
Alan JonesRDFCC57:01
Clive ChappeRoss & District CC57:55
Henry McGillRDFCC60:47
Steve PriceRDFCC62:04
Simon BurkeRDFCC63:24
Speech House Hill Climb 600yds - 29th August
Colin Parry - COURSE RECORDRDFCC3:50:22
Andrew JonesRDFCC4:09:86
Earl SmithRDFCC4:36:89
Alistair WillisRDFCC4:43:32
John LindenRDFCC5:07:82
Matthew HeamanRDFCC5:10:22
Martin GreenRDFCC5:20:82
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC5:44:96
Chris BarbarRDFCC7:30:01
Presidents Cup - Close Turf - 19 miles - 27th August
Colin Parry - COURSE RECORDRDFCC46:28 PB
Andrew JonesRDFCC48:43 PB
Bob ParryRDFCC51:10 PB
Earl SmithRDFCC52:10 PB
John LindenRDFCC54:24
Matthew HeamanRDFCC54:33
Alan JonesRDFCC56:43
Martin GreenRDFCC57:16
Simon BurkeRDFCC59:21 PB
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC1:09:47 PB
Bigsweir Hill Climb 2k - 22nd August
Colin Parry - COURSE RECORDRDFCC6:31:13
Mike TarlingYstwyth CC7:17:22
Earl SmithRDFCC7:22:10
Lindsay VennerRDFCC7:31:13
Alistair WillisRDFCC7:31:51
Martin NewmanRDFCC7:34:70
Martin GreenRDFCC8:21:90
Henry McGillRDFCC9:01:01
Simon BurkeRDFCC9:14:32
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC10:20:76
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles - 15th August
Colin ParryRDFCC23:26 PB
Mike TarlingYstwyth CC23:35
Dave TaylorPembs CC24:37
Matthew HeamanRDFCC25:23
Alistair WillisRDFCC25:23
Bob ParryRDFCC25:29
Martin NewmanRDFCC26:33 PB
Simon BurkeRDFCC26:59
Paul StephensRoss & District CC27:20
Alan JonesRDFCC27:38
Josie LuckinsRDFCC30:06
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC31:09
Parkend Kilo Sprint - 8th August
Colin ParryRDFCC1:15:00
Andrew JonesRDFCC1:15:50
Alistair WillisRDFCC1:18:00
Bob ParryRDFCC1:18:50
Ian SpencerRDFCC1:19:50
Matthew HeamanRDFCC1:20:00
Simon BurkeRDFCC1:20:00
Martin NewmanRDFCC1:22:00
Alan JonesRDFCC1:28:00
Chris BarberRDFCC1:33:50
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC1:38:50
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles - 1st August
Andrew JonesRDFCC23:19 PB
Mike TarlingYstwyth CC23:53
Colin ParryRDFCC24:20
Dave TaylorPembs CC25:04
Lindsay VennerRDFCC25:40
Earl SmithRDFCC25:45
Andy MorrisRoss & District CC25:53
Bob ParryRDFCC25:58
Ian SpencerRDFCC27:06
Matthew HeamanRDFCC27:06
Martin GreenRDFCC27:44
Alan JonesRDFCC28:04
Jay WallerRDFCC28:36
Mike DreuceRoss & District CC30:16
UC606 Speech House 10 miles - 25th July
Colin ParryRDFCC24:43 PB
Bob ParryRDFCC26:28 PB
John LindenRDFCC29:19
Steve PriceRDFCC29:59
Clive ChappeRoss & District CC30:33
Josie LuckinsRDFCC30:57
William LatchemRDFCC36:37 PB
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles - 18th July
Dave HutchinsonCheltenham CC24:07
Andrew JonesRDFCC24:10
Colin ParryRDFCC24:17 PB
Michael TarlingYstwyth CC24:47
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers24:59
Lindsay VennerRDFCC25:17
Paul StephensRoss & District CC25:28
Andrew MorrisRoss & District CC25:35 PB
Bob ParryRDFCC25:47 PB
Leyton FleetGlos City25:48
Alistair WillisRDFCC25:59
Hefin JonesRDFCC25:50
Alan & Carol Jones - TandemRDFCC26:31
Ian SpencerRDFCC26:39
Simon BurkeRDFCC26:45 PB
Chris StreatherVelo St Raphael27:08
Steve PriceRDFCC27:21
Mark BurtonRDFCC27:33 PB
John LindenRDFCC27:41
Martin GreenRDFCC27:43
Steve ShuttleworthRDFCC27:53
Andy LockRDFCC28:51
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles (short because of traffic lights) - 11th July
Alan / Andrew Jones - TandemRDFCC22:19
David HutchisonCheltenham CC22:54
Hefin JonesRoss & District CC23:22
Colin ParryRDFCC23:45
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers24:13
Lindsay VennerRDFCC24:42
Paul StephensRoss & District CC24:44
Earl SmithRDFCC24:45
Andrew MorrisRoss & District CC24:49
Alistair WillisRDFCC24:54
Bob ParryRDFCC25:05
Ian SpencerRDFCC25:50
Matthew HeamanRDFCC25:51
Steve PriceRDFCC25:53
John LindenRDFCC26:36
Simon BurkeRDFCC26:40
Jay WallerRDFCC26:58
Catalin PatrichiRoss & District CC27:10
Martin GreenRDFCC27:13
Cannop 3 Lap 18 mile Circuit - 4th July
Andrew JonesRDFCC47:47 CR
Colin ParryRDFCC49:39
Lindsay VennerRDFCC51:21 PB
Earl SmithRDFCC52:09
Alistair WillisRDFCC52:26 PB
Paul StephensRoss & District CC55:27
Steve PriceRDFCC56:53 PB
Alan JonesRDFCC57:31
Steve ShuttleworthRDFCC57:49
Simon BurkeRDFCC1:00:05
Catalin PatrichiRoss & District CC1:00:44
William Latchen (Juvenile) - 1 lapRDFCC24:07
Close Turf 19 mile Circuit - 2nd July
Colin ParryRDFCC48:31
Lindsay VennerRDFCC51:07
Earl SmithRDFCC52:19
Bob ParryRDFCC52:49
Steve PriceRDFCC55:50
Martin NewmanRDFCC56:55
Simon BurkeRDFCC1:01:00
William Latchen (Juvenile)RDFCC1:15:24
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles - 27th June
Allan MathewsAbergavenny CC23:15
Andrew JonesRDFCC23:38 PB
Michael TarlingYstwyth CC24:35
Lindsay VennerRDFCC24:48
Earl SmithRDFCC26:00 PB
Bob ParryRDFCC26:06 PB
Alistair WillisRDFCC26:13
Matthew HeamanRDFCC26:20
Ian SpencerRDFCC27:09
John LindenRDFCC27:23
Pat DelaneyRDFCC27:40
Martin NewmanRDFCC27:51
Simon BurkeRDFCC28:10 PB
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles - 20th June
Hefin JonesRoss & District CC24:57
Colin ParryRDFCC25:46
Lindsay VennerRDFCC25:54
Andy MorrisRoss & District CC26:07
Leyton FleetGloucester CC26:16
Earl SmithRDFCC26:42
Steve PriceRDFCC28:17
Simon BurkeRDFCC29:00
Chris BarberRDFCC31:51
UC606 Speech House 10 miles - 13th June
Andrew JonesRDFCC24:36
Colin ParryRDFCC25:39
Kerry TriggRDFCC26:16
Leyton FleetGlos CC26:54
Earl SmithRDFCC26:56
Andy MorrisRoss & District CC27:35
Bob ParryRDFCC28:02
Martin NewmanRDFCC28:27
Matthew HeamanRDFCC28:46
John LindenRDFCC28:49
A BattsRDFCC30:07
Simon BurkeRDFCC32:30
Chris BarberRDFCC34:38
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles - 6th June
Andrew JonesRDFCC24:55
Kerry TriggRDFCC24:59 PB
Colin ParryRDFCC25:14 PB
Lindsay VennerRDFCC25:21
Leyton FleetGlos CC25:27
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers25:36
Paul StephensRoss & District CC25:36
Dave HutchinsonCheltenham CC25:54
Alistair WillisRDFCC25:59 PB
Bob ParryRDFCC26:29
John LindenRDFCC27:21
Alan JonesRDFCC27:45
Luke Bailey29th Wheelers28:51 PB
Andrew FreemanRDFCC29:23
Chris BarberRDFCC30:23
John HallRoss & District CC31:23
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles - 30th May
Steven RoachTREK23:45
David EvansRDFCC24:16
Andrew JonesRDFCC24:26
Kerry TriggRDFCC25:26
Leyton FleetGlos City25:33
Lindsay VennerRDFCC25:39
Paul StephensRoss & District CC26:00
Colin ParryRDFCC26:01
Bob ParryRDFCC26:39
John LindenRDFCC27:19
Ian SpencerRDFCC27:23
Alistair WillisRDFCC27:25
Jamie BakerRDFCC28:47
Simon BurkeRDFCC28:49
John HallRoss & District CC35:12
Cannop 2 Circuits - 12 miles - 23rd May
Andrew JonesRDFCC32:41
Colin ParryRDFCC33:36
Dave HutchinsonCheltenham CC33:52
Leyton FleetGlos City34:14
Kerry TriggRDFCC34:51
Paul StephensRoss & District CC34:52
Alistair WillisRDFCC35:55
Ian SpencerRDFCC37:02
Pat DelaneyRDFCC37:19
Steve PriceRDFCC37:42
John LindenRDFCC38:08
Alan JonesRDFCC38:17
Simon BurkeRDFCC40:06
Andy RichardsRDFCC42:24
Craig FletcherRDFCC43:18
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles - 16th May
David EvansRDFCC24:38
Michael TarlingYstwth CC25:19
Colin ParryRDFCC25:38
Lindsay VennerRDFCC25:39
Bob ParryRDFCC26:10
Paul StephensRoss & District CC26:16
Hefin JonesRoss & District CC26:47
Steve PriceRDFCC27:02
Matthew HeamanRDFCC27:09
Clive ChappeRoss & District CC27:24
Jason PalmerRDFCC27:24
Pat DelaneyRDFCC27:26
Steve ShuttleworthRDFCC28:02
Martin NewmanRDFCC28:43
Simon BurkeRDFCC30:08
Craig FletcherRDFCC30:44
Trevor HydeRDFCC31:02
Andy RichardsRDFCC31:46
Kerry TriggRDFCCDNF
UC603 Lydbrook 2Up - 10 miles (1 rider to be a veteran) - 9th May
Hefin Jones / Paul StephensRoss & District24:03
Andrew Jones / Alan JonesRDFCC25:02
Alistair Willis / John LindenRDFCC25:46
Matthew Heaman / Ian SpencerRDFCC26:17
Lindsay Venner / Clive ChappeRDFCC / Ross & District CC26:24
UC603 Lydbrook 10 miles - 2nd May
Andrew JonesRDFCC24:12
David EvansRDFCC24:50
Hefin JonesRoss & District CC25:08
Kerry TriggRDFCC25:18
Lindsay VennerRDFCC26:07
Paul StephensRoss & District CC26:14
Alistair WillisRDFCC26:58
Trevor HydeRDFCC27:30
UC603 Lydbrook 2up - 10 miles - 25th April
Andrew Jones / Trevor KingdonRDFCC24:36
Paul Stephens / Clive BaileyRoss & District CC25:04
Lindsay Venner / Leyton FleetRDFCC25:12
Alistair Willis / Kerry TriggRDFCC25:49
Michael Tarling / Colin ParryRDFCC26:16
Ian Spencer / John LindenRDFCC27:36
Trevor Hyde / Alan JonesRDFCC27:52