Results 2005

Results 2005

2005 Season RDFCC Time Trial Results
Vintage Tankard - 9th October
Wayne DudleyNewport48:44
Jerry RobertsRoss & District48:55
Dave EvansRDFCC50:03
Hefin JonesRoss & District50:25
Jon BattsRDFCC50:57
Steve MillardRoss & District52:04
Andrew JonesRDFCC52:32
Paul StephensRoss & Distict53:38
Lindsay VennerRDFCC53:48
Andrew MorrisRoss & District54:16
Matthew HeamanRDFCC54:39
Alistair WillisRDFCC55:02
Paul MetcalfeNewport55:21
David KealaherNewport56:28
Johannes RensRoss & District56:30
Patrichi CatalinRoss & District56:36
Ian SpencerRDFCC56:51
Richard LynnRoss & District56:55
John O'SheaNewport57:11
Paul FoxNewport57:51
Alan JonesRDFCC58:30
Jeff AdamsNewport58:47
Steve PriceRDFCC59:29
Neil RichardsNewport60:08
Ryhs DudleyNewport63:06
Joh HallRoss & District65:18
Gerald BrainRoss & District66:11
President's Cup - Close Turf 19miles - 4th September
Jonathan BattsRDFCC49:07
Andrew JonesRDFCC52:56
Lindsay VennerRDFCC53:17
Trevor KingdonRDFCC55:25
Martin GreenRDFCC57:08
Steve PriceRDFCC62:14
Henry McGillRDFCC63:09
Josie LuckinsRDFCC68:17
Ryo FujinukiJapan70:20
SPEECH HOUSE Hill Climb 600yds - 30th August
Jonathan Batts - COURSE RECORDRDFCC4.11
Andrew JonesRDFCC4:25
Andrew TarlingYstwch4:37
Ben OliverRDFCC4:45
Alistair WillisRDFCC4:55
John LindenRDFCC5:14
Josie LuckinsRDFCC5:56
Mike Druce (mountain bike)Ross & District6:07
Dale ReedRDFCC7:24
UC603 LYDBROOK 7.5 miles - 23rd August
Alan & Andrew Jones (Tandem)RDFCC17:19
Jonathan BattsRDFCC17:52
Paul StephensRoss & District18:08
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers18:40
Alistair WillisRDFCC18:48
John LindenRDFCC19:55
Steve PriceRDFCC20:49
Josie LuckinsRDFCC20:51
Luke Bailey29th Wheelers23:55
SPEECH HOUSE TT - 16th August
Jonathan BattsRDFCC24:52
Andrew JonesRDFCC27:07
Alastair WillisRDFCC27:09
John LindenRDFCC28:48
Henry McGillRDFCC29:35
Carol& Alan Jones (Tandem)RDFCC30:21
Josie LuckinsRDFCC30:34
Trevor HydeRDFCC30:40
Mark EvansRDFCC35:34
CANNOP - 2 Circuits - 9th August
1st LapFinish
Alastair WillisRDFCC17:1234:42PB
Matthew HeamanRDFCC17:3835:54PB
Steve PriceRDFCC18:4338:19
Josie LuckinsRDFCC19:5340:05
BIGSWEIR HILL CLIMB 2km - 2nd August
Jonathan BattsRDFCC6:35
Ben OliverLeahrhys.co.uk/RDFCC6:38
Andrew JonesRDFCC6:54
Jon BeardOxonian CC7:06
Alastair WillisRDFCC7:34
Matthew HeamanRDFCC8:12
Steven PriceRDFCC9:06
Trevor HydeRDFCC9:24
UC606 SPEECH HOUSE 10miles - 26th July
Jonathan BattsRDFCC24:54PB
Lindsay VennerRDFCC25:21PB
Andrew JonesRDFCC25:40PB
Alastair WillisRDFCC26:41PB
Paul StephensRoss & District28:35
Alan JonesRDFCC29:28
Trevor HydeRDFCC29:45
Henry McGillRDFCC30:12
Steve PriceRDFCC30:22
PARKEND KILO SPRINT (best of 2) - 19th July
1st Ride2nd Ride
Paul StephensRoss & District1:15:971:19:42
Andrew JonesRDFCC1:18:721:20:08
Jonathan BattsRDFCC1:20:171:18:78
Alastair WillisRDFCC1:19:211:20:34
Ian SpencerRDFCC1:20:761:24:14
Matthew HeamanRDFCC1:21:281:24:24
John LindenRDFCC1:25:261:24:68
Trevor HydeRDFCC1:24:881:26:27
Andy LockRDFCC1:28:771:27:27
Alan JonesRDFCC1:30:171:32:53
UC603 LYDBROOK 10 MILE TT - 12th July
Steven Roach - COURSE RECORDTrek UK22:36
Jonathan BattsRDFCC24:14
Dave TaylorPembrokeshire Velo24:50
Andrew JonesRDFCC25:29
Paul StephensRoss & District25:33
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers26:04
Matthew HeamanRDFCC26:16
Alastair WillisRDFCC26:24
Ian SpencerRDFCC27:09
John LindenRDFCC28:41
Josie LuckinsRDFCC29:18
Dale ReedRDFCC31:11
John HallRoss & District31:17
Jamie Baker - puncturedRDFCCDNF
UC603 LYDBROOK 10 MILE 2-UP TT - 5th July
Jonathan BattsRDFCC23:25
Lindsay VennerRDFCC
Paul StephensRoss & District23:56
Hefyn JonesRoss & District
Alastair WillisRDFCC25:25
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers
Gerald BrainRoss & District31:58
John HallRoss & District
Andrew Jones (Solo)RDFCC25:17PB
UC603 LYDBROOK 9.7 MILE TT - 21st June
Jonathan BattsRDFCC23:08
Lindsay VennerRDFCC24:41
Paul StephensRoss & District25:24
Alastair WillisRDFCC25:29
Kerry TriggRDFCC25:36
Martin NewmanRDFCC27:02
Steve PriceRDFCC27:27
Steve ParryRDFCC28:57
Gerald BrainRoss & District30:14
Alan & Andrew Jones (Tandem)RDFCC23:15
Cannop 3 Circuits - 14th June
Dave EvansRDFCC49:55
Dave Hutchinson49:56
Lindsay VennerRDFCC50:03
Paul StephensRoss CC52:53
Alastair WillisRDFCC53:35
Andrew JonesRDFCC53:36
Ian SpencerRDFCC54:54
Martin NewmanRDFCC56:51
John LindenRDFCC28:31
Steve ParryRDFCC59:59
John MothRDFCCDNF
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 7th June
Jonathan BattsRDFCC24:04
John MothRDFCC24:27
Hefyn JonesRoss CC24:51
Ben OliverRDFCC25:39
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers26:01
Richard LynnRoss CC26:07
Dean DahlgrenRoss CC26:37
Alastair WillisRDFCC26:41
John LindenRDFCC28:31
Martin NewmanRDFCC28:39
Trevor HydeRDFCC28:37
Graham CarterRDFCC29:07
Josie LuckinsRDFCC29:44
Cannop - 2 circuits (rearranged event) 31st May
Jonathan BattsRDFCC32:14
Dave EvansRDFCC32:29
Steve BestDursley RC35:05
Alastair WillisRDFCC35:54PB
John MothRDFCC36:10PB
Paul StephensRoss CC36:13
Ian SpencerRDFCC36:47
Alan JonesRDFCC37:42
Close Turf circuit - 19 miles - 29th May
Jonathan BattsRDFCC47:09
Lindsay VennerRDFCC50:34
Kerry TriggRDFCC51:09
Steve PriceRDFCC58:04
UC603 Lydbrook 9.7miles (due to roadworks) - 24th May
John MothRDFCC23:35
Jonathan BattsRDFCC23:52
Trevor KingdonRDFCC24:11
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers25:06
Alastair WillisRDFCC26:01
John LindenRDFCC27:28
Josie LuckinsRDFCC29:30
Dale Reed (punctured)RDFCCDNF
CANNOP 2 Circuits - 17th May
Jonathan BattsRDFCC32:07
Steve BestDursley R C33:11
Leyton FleetGloucester City33:19
Andrew JonesRDFCC33:40=
Lindsay VennerRDFCC33:40=
Paul StephensRoss CC35:48
Andrew MorrisRoss CC36:20=
John MothRDFCC36:20=
Alastair WillisRDFCC36:41
Ian SpencerRDFCC37:51
John LindenRDFCC38:35
Alan JonesRDFCC39:39
Graham CarterRDFCC41:12
UC603 LYDBROOK 10 - 10th May
S Roach - Course RecordTrek T R22:43
Jonathan BattsRDFCC24:27
John MothRDFCC24:55
Leighton ReesGlos City25:09
Hefyn JonesRoss C C26:35
Andrew MorrisRoss C C25:20
Andrew JonesRDFCC25:29
Lindsey VennerRDFCC25:51
Paul StephensRoss C C26:01
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers26:09
Kerry TriggRDFCC26:43
Alistair WillisRDFCC26:56
Alan JonesRDFCC28:09
Steven PriceRDFCC29:04
Josie LuckinsRDFCC31:03
John HallRoss C C31:24
UC603 LYDBROOK 10 MILE 2-UP TT - 3rd May
S RoachTrek RT24:04
M RoachRugby Velo
Jonathan BattsRDFCC24:20
Kerry Trigg
Jon MothRDFCC24:34
Alistair Willis
Lindsay VennerRDFCC24:41
Leyton FleetGlos City
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers26:42
Andy LockRDFCC
Matthew HeamanRDFCC26:50
Ian Spencer
G BrainRoss & District33:01 (SOLO)
UC603 LYDBROOK 10 - 26th April
S RoachTrek T R23:11
Jason StreatherVC St Raphael24:01
Jonathan BattsRDFCC25:02
John MothRDFCC25:58
Paul StephensRoss C C26:01
Lindsay VennerRDFCC26:35
Andrew MorrisRoss C C26:47
R LynnRoss C C26:57
Kerry TriggRDFCC26:59
Andrew JonesRDFCC27:03
Matthew HeamanRDFCC27:09
Alastair WillisRDFCC27:19
Ian SpencerRDFCC28:43
M RoachRugby Velo28:57
John LindenRDFCC29:02
Alan JonesRDFCC29:16
Stephen PriceRDFCC29:17
Henry McGillRDFCC30.20