Results 2007

Results 2007

2007 Season RDFCC Time Trial Results
Vintage Tankard - 14th October
Winning Club 2007 - Royal Dean Forest CC
Colin ParryRDFCC47:50
Andrew JonesRDFCC50:54
Bob ParryRDFCC51:19
Alistair WillisRDFCC51:20
David EvansRDFCC51:21
Jerry RobertsRoss & District CC51:59
Matthew HeamanRDFCC53:45
Alan CookRoss & District CC54:07
Lindsey VennerRDFCC54:13
Barry SpinkRDFCC54:43
Richard LawtonNewport Phoenix CC55:40
Paul FallonRoss & District CC55:46
Paul StephensRoss & District CC56:55
Catalin PatrichiRoss & District CC57:29
Paul AndertonNewport Phoenix CC57:35
Paul MongerNewport Phoenix CC54:07
Ian SpencerRDFCC58:37
Steve PriceRDFCC1:00:36
Bill ReayRoss & District CC1:02:30
Andy LockRDFCC1:02:41
Susan BurnettNewport Phoenix CC1:06:27
Speech House Hill Climb - 28th August
Colin Parry - COURSE RECORDRDFCC3:48
Jared Linden (Junior)RDFCC4:25 PB
Alistair WillisRDFCC4:37 PB
Ben OliverRDFCC4:46
Matthew HeamanRDFCC5:21
Paul StephensRoss & District CC5:33 PB
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC5:38 PB
Debbie PearceRDFCC5:46 PB
Alan JonesRDFCC5:54
Josie EvansRDFCC6:03
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 21st August
Colin ParryRDFCC22:51
Andrew JonesRDFCC23:20
Bob ParryRDFCC24:34
Alistair WillisRDFCC24:38
Matthew HeamanRDFCC24:55
Kerry TriggRDFCC25:31
Paul StephensRoss & District CC26:29
Steve PriceRDFCC26:59 PB
John LindenRDFCC27:14
Jared Linden (Junior)RDFCC27:17
Carol & Alan Jones (Tandem)RDFCC27:50
Martin GreenRDFCC28:07
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC28:58
Henry McGill (Super Vet)RDFCC29:22
Dave GilesRDFCC29:28 PB
Lynn HadfieldRDFCC30:02
Chris BarberRDFCC30:56
President's Cup (Close Turf) 19 miles - 19th August
Colin Parry - COURSE RECORDRDFCC44:46
Bob ParryRDFCC49:33
Jared Linden (Junior)RDFCC54:22 PB
John LindenRDFCC54:47
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC59:21 PB
Cannop kilo Sprint - 7th August
Colin Parry - COURSE RECORDRDFCC1:09
Bob ParryRDFCC1:14
Alistair WillisRDFCC1:16
Jamie BakerRDFCC1:16
Paul StephensRoss & District CC1:17
Martin NewmanRDFCC1:18
Andy LockRDFCC1:21
Andrew FreemanRDFCC1:22
Tom KnightRoss & District CC1:23
Josie EvansRDFCC1:24
Lynn HadfieldRDFCC1:26
Chris BarberRDFCC1:30
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 31st July
Colin Parry - COURSE RECORDRDFCC22:28
Bob ParryRDFCC23:57
Alistair WillisRDFCC24:46
Lindsay VennerRDFCC24:56
Dave McDonaldRDFCC25:13 PB
Barry SpinkRDFCC26:06 PB
Earl SmithRDFCC26:28
Martin NewmanRDFCC27:07
Steve PriceRDFCC27:14
John LindenRDFCC27:22
Martin Green/Jenny Hanger (Tandem)RDFCC28:34
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC28:34 PB
Dave GilesRDFCC29:32
Penny CartwrightRDFCC29:48 PB
UC606 Speech House 10 - 24th July
Andrew JonesRDFCC24:18
Bob ParryRDFCC25:47
Alistair WillisRDFCC25:49 PB
Lindsay VennerRDFCC26:01
Martin NewmanRDFCC27:21
Barry SpinkRDFCC27:29 PB
Andrew FreemanRDFCC29:29
Caroline JonesMonmouth Tri Club29:30 PB
Martin GreenRDFCC29:44
Josie EvansRDFCC30:12
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC31:03
Dave GilesRDFCC31:24 PB
Penny CartwrightRDFCC31:44 PB
Lyn HadfieldRDFCC32:04 PB
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 17th July
Colin ParryRDFCC22:38 PB
Alistair WillisRDFCC24:43
Bob ParryRDFCC25:15
Michael TarlingYstwyth CC25:31
Dave McDonaldRDFCC25:42 PB
Paul StephensRoss & District CC25:56
Barry SpinkRDFCC26:35
Ian SpencerRDFCC27:34
Steve PriceRDFCC27:47
Andrew FreemanRDFCC28:24
Josie EvansRDFCC28:54
Martin GreenRDFCC28:57
Dave GilesRDFCC29:32 PB
Lynn HadfieldRDFCC29:59
Debbie PearceRDFCC30:05
Henry McGillRDFCC30:57
Emily RavenhillRDFCC31:04 PB
Gerald BrainRoss & District CC32:27
Cannop 2 Circuits 12 miles - 10th July
Colin Parry - COURSE RECORDRDFCC30:10 PB
Andrew JonesRDFCC31:07 PB
Bob ParryRDFCC33:02
Alistair WillisRDFCC33:30 PB
Lindsay VennerRDFCC33:30
Dave McDonaldRDFCC34:17 PB
Ian SmithRDFCC34:32 PB
Matthew HeamanRDFCC34:41 PB
Martin NewmanRDFCC35:08 PB
Paul StephensRoss & District CC36:17
John LindenRDFCC36:55 PB
Alan JonesRDFCC37:40
Martin GreenRDFCC38:13 PB
Clive ChappeRoss & District CC38:18
Henry McGillRDFCC38:42
Steve PriceRDFCC39:31
Debbie PearceRDFCC40:53 PB
Mike DruceRoss & District CC41:41
Nancy LokosRDFCC42:43
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 3rd July
Colin ParryRDFCC22:44 PB
Alistair WillisRDFCC24:32 PB
Bob ParryRDFCC24:45
Matthew HeamanRDFCC25:27
Lindsay VennerRDFCC25:36
Dave McDonaldRDFCC25:45 PB
Paul StephensRoss & District CC25:59
Kerry TriggRDFCC26:37
John LindenRDFCC27:33
Pat DelaneyRDFCC27:33
Trevor KingdonRDFCC27:38
Ian SpencerRDFCC27:42
Tom Knight28:37
Henry McGillRDFCC29:03
William Latcham (Juvenile)RDFCC29:09 PB
Emily RavenhillRDFCC31:36
Dave GilesRDFCC32:16
Julie BaileyRDFCC37:05
Close Turf Circuit - 19 miles - 1st July
Bob ParryRDFCC48:42 PB
Martin GreenRDFCC57:53 PB
William Latcham (Juvenile)RDFCC59:48 PB
Cannop 3 Circuits - 18 miles- 26th June
Andrew JonesRDFCC48:19
Bob ParryRDFCC50:00 PB
Lindsay VennerRDFCC50:21 PB
Alistair WillisRDFCC50:45 PB
Michael TarlingAbergavenny CC52:57
Paul StephensRoss & District CC53:11 PB
Martin NewmanRDFCC53:48 PB
Jared Linden (Junior)RDFCC55:05 PB
John LindenRDFCC56:02
Pat DelaneyRDFCC56:27
Martin GreenRDFCC56:57 PB
Alan JonesRDFCC57:33
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC60:56 PB
Josie EvansRDFCC62:10 PB
Bigsweir Hill Climb 2k - 12th June
Colin ParryRDFCC6:35
Leyton FleetGloucester City6:56
Earl SmithRDFCC7:12
Bob ParryRDFCC7:28
Alistair WillisRDFCC7:29
Martin Newman29th Wheelers7:39
John LindenRDFCC8:04
Debbie PearceRDFCC8:55
Joe Anstice (Juvenile)RDFCC9:02
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC9:18
Josie EvansRDFCC9:33
Sam Anstice (Juvenile)RDFCC9:53
Louise InsallRDFCC10:52
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 5th June
Colin ParryRDFCC23:02 PB
Andrew JonesRDFCC23:16 PB
Bob ParryRDFCC23:30 PB
Matthew HeamanRDFCC24:28 PB
Alistair WillisRDFCC24:57
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers25:09
Paul StephensRoss & District CC25:16
Leyton FleetGloucester City25:19
Lindsay VennerRDFCC25:24
Ian SmithRDFCC25:40
Martin NewmanRDFCC26:00 PB
Dave McDonaldRDFCC26:12 PB
Andrew MorrisRoss & District CC26:27
Clive ChappeRoss & District CC26:40
Ian SpencerRDFCC27:07
John LindenRDFCC27:09
Alan JonesRDFCC27:56
Henry McGillRDFCC28:09
Steve ParryRDFCC30:00
Chris BarberRDFCC30:34
Emily RavenhillRDFCC32:54
Louise InsallRDFCC33:42
UC606 Speech House 10 - 29th May
Colin Parry - Course RecordRDFCC23:31
Bob ParryRDFCC25:42 PB
Alistair WillisRDFCC26:07
Earl SmithRDFCC26:25
Paul StephensRoss & District CC26:44
Matthew HeamanRDFCC26:44
Martin NewmanRDFCC26:56 PB
John LindenRDFCC28:42
Alan JonesRDFCC29:37
Steve ParryRDFCC30:48
Henry McGillRDFCC30:56
Josie EvansRDFCC31:09
Penny CartwrightRDFCC31:51
Chris BarberRDFCC33:19
Louise InsallRDFCC35:55
UC603 Lydbrook 10 - 22nd May
Colin ParryRDFCC23:17
Bob ParryRDFCC24:22 PB
Alistair WillisRDFCC24:34 PB
Clive Bailey29th Wheelers25:03
Paul FallonRoss & District CC25:16
Paul StephensRoss & District CC25:21 PB
Lindsay VennerRDFCC25:30
Earl SmithRDFCC25:37 PB
Dave McDonaldRDFCC26:25 PB
Martin NewmanRDFCC26:39
Jared Linden (Junior)RDFCC26:52 PB
Clive ChappeRoss & District CC27:10
John LindenRDFCC27:16 PB
Alan JonesRDFCC27:24
Ian SpencerRDFCC27:41
Josie EvansRDFCC29:07
Debbie PearceRDFCC29:13 PB
Henry McGillRDFCC29:32
Chris BarberRDFCC30:12
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC30:58
Julie BaileyRDFCC32:49 PB
Cannop Circuit - 2 laps - 15th May
Colin Parry - COURSE RECORDRDFCC31:33
Alan MatthewsAbergavenny CC32:32
Andrew JonesRDFCC33:30
Bob ParryRDFCC33:34
Alistair WillisRDFCC33:52
Lindsay VennerRDFCC34:14
Earl SmithRDFCC34:24
Leyton FleetGlos City CC34:31
Ian SmithRDFCC34:57
Jared Linden (Junior)RDFCC35:18
Paul StephensRoss & District CC35:24
Dave McDonaldRDFCC37:05
John LindenRDFCC37:08
Alan JonesRDFCC39:00
Steve ParryRDFCC40:10
Debbie PearceRDFCC40:52
Penny CartwrightRDFCC41:09
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC41:27
Louise InsallRDFCC45:30
Julie BaileyRDFCC46:35
UC 603 Lydbrook 10 - 8th May
Bob ParryRDFCC24:58 PB
Matthew HeamanRDFCC25:10
Alistair WillisRDFCC25:41
Kerry TriggRDFCC26:14
Steve PriceRDFCC27:57
John LindenRDFCC28:10
Alan JonesRDFCC28:59
Debbie PearceRDFCC29:41 PB
Martin GreenRDFCC30:06
William Latchem (Juvenile)RDFCC30:31
D Williams31:23
Julie BaileyRDFCC35:16
Lydbrook 2 Up 10 miles - 1st May
Colin Parry / Andrew JonesRDFCC22:21
Matthew Heaman / Alistair WillisRDFCC24:43
Alan Matthews / T McMonteAbergavenny CC24:45
Leighton Fleet / Lindsay VennerGloucester City / RDFCC24:47
Paul Fallon / S ReynoldsRoss & District CC / Cardiff 100 mile RCC25:12
Martin Newman / Paul StephensRDFCC / Ross & District CC26:01
Dave McDonald / Ian SpencerRDFCC26:38
Pat Delaney / Simon BurkeRDFCC26:58
Clive Bailey / Luke Bailey (Jnr)29th Wheelers27:39
Carol Jones / Alan Jones (Tandem)RDFCC27:54
Joe Anstice (Juv) / Mike AnsticeNewport CC29:24
Debbie Pearce / Louise InsallRDFCC30:00
William Latcham (Juv)RDFCC30:52
Lydbrook 10 - 24th April
Colin ParryRDFCC23:17
Alan MatthewsAbergavenny CC23:21
Andrew JonesRDFCC23:57
Dave HutchinsonCheltenham CC24:46
Matthew HeamanRDFCC25:05
Alistair WillisRDFCC25:27
Bob ParryRDFCC25:49
Paul StephensRoss & District CC26:06
Kerry TriggRDFCC26:30
Andrew MorrisRoss & District CC26:38
Jared Linden - (Junior)RDFCC27:20
Dave McDonaldRDFCC27:46
Martin NewmanRDFCC27:49
Simon BurkeRDFCC28:02
Alan JonesRDFCC28:25
Josie EvansRDFCC29:59
Steve ParryRDFCC30:14
Debbie PearceRDFCC30:24
Penny CartwrightRDFCC30:52
D Williams30:14
Louise InsallRDFCC33:03