CBAR 2018

CBAR – Club Best All Rounder
3 men’s classes based on PBs from previous season (race sec decision), Red Blue & Black,  Juvenile, Junior and woman’s classes.
Trophies awarded at club dinner in November.
 
General Rules are:
Points awarded minimum of 15 for 1st, 14 for 2nd, …., 1 for 15th,
maximum equal to total riders on start sheet.
Must be club member at time of event to be awarded points.
New members category to be determined by race secretary.
Previous category winners are promoted.
Race Secretary’s decision is final.
 
NameClassCBAR Sum10th April24th April1st May8th May15th May22nd May5th June12th June19th June26th June3rd July10th July17th July24th July31st July7th Aug14th Aug21st Aug28th Aug4th SeptVT
Sarah BucknallWomen2334664
Michelle LeeWomen19118
Josie LuckinsWomen13454
Craig BuffryRed26691513141215141515141415151213151432
Dave BucknallRed1351515151529151534
Steve BealRed901314151533
Rob HusseyRed54121428
Earl SmithRed3636
Adam TaylorRed301218
Ant WhiteRed271314
Andrew HarpRed1313
Max SuffBlue250512101412131210141513121111101412141224
Rob NewthBlue21781313111011118101412131013111013620
John MansellBlue131151010141413141031
Brett IrelandBlue7013141330
Digby RuslingBlue6671110121115
Paul JonesBlue61771191116
Nick CutcliffeBlue1919
Matt NealeBlack1654116107958671210108109137310
Dale ReedBlack6363753785127
Martin HowittBlack40511888
Andy PurvisBlack299974
Andy DallowBlack2997652
Richard WallBlack21966
Murray BiggsBlack19964
Dave KearseyBlack1697
Mark BurnsBlack66