CBAR 2019

CBAR – Club Best All Rounder
Juvenile, Junior, Woman’s and 3 men’s classes, Red Blue & Black, based on expected performance (race sec decision).
Trophies awarded at club dinner in November.
General Rules are:
Points awarded minimum of 15 for 1st, 14 for 2nd, …., 1 for 15th,
maximum equal to total riders on start sheet.
Must be club member at time of event to be awarded points.
New members category to be determined by race secretary.
Race Secretary’s decision is final.
NameClassCBAR Sum16th April23rd April30th April7th May14th May21st May28th May4th June11th June18th June25th June2nd July9th July16th July23rd July30th July8th Aug13th Aug20th Aug27th Aug3rd Sept
Michelle LeeWomen3691017
Sarah BucknallWomen292141282
Emily HarperWomen214458
Sara SleemanWomen33
Craig BuffryRed14010141515141413151515
Ant WhiteRed8612131311131212
Brett IrelandRed86141413131220
Rob HusseyRed6715161323
Dave BucknallRed53141213410
Adam TaylorRed451312911
Earl SmithRed44151514
Rob NewthBlue16866781012131412671410913147
John MansellBlue110111111141110151413
Nick CutcliffeBlue67789111022
Digby RuslingBlue421111128
Martin HowittBlue40128911
Mark HarperBlue2981110
Max SuffBlue241212
Matt HeamanBlue1578
Matt NealeBlack131566712151394388691010
Dale ReedBlack867355103297581111
Paul JonesBlack7159105613914
Ali ColquhounBlack40767794
Rhys PhelpsBlack17413
Andy PurvisBlack1612364