CBAR 2019

CBAR – Club Best All Rounder
Juvenile, Junior, Woman’s and 3 men’s classes, Red Blue & Black, based on expected performance (race sec decision).
Trophies awarded at club dinner in November.
General Rules are:
Points awarded minimum of 15 for 1st, 14 for 2nd, …., 1 for 15th,
maximum equal to total riders on start sheet.
Must be club member at time of event to be awarded points.
New members category to be determined by race secretary.
Race Secretary’s decision is final.
NameClassCBAR Sum16th April23rd April30th April7th May14th May21st May28th May4th June11th June18th June25th June2nd July9th July
Sarah BucknallWomen292141282
Emily HarperWomen13445
Michelle LeeWomen99
Sara SleemanWomen33
Craig BuffryRed82101415151414
Brett IrelandRed5414141313
Ant WhiteRed4912131311
Rob HusseyRed44151613
Dave BucknallRed431412134
Adam TaylorRed3413129
Earl SmithRed301515
Rob NewthBlue1016678101213141267
John MansellBlue68111111141110
Nick CutcliffeBlue457891110
Martin HowittBlue40128911
Matt HeamanBlue1578
Max SuffBlue1212
Digby RuslingBlue1111
Mark HarperBlue88
Matt NealeBlack805667121513943
Dale ReedBlack3573551032
Paul JonesBlack35591056
Andy PurvisBlack6123