Cannop x1 – 17 April – Results

12 riders out on this “iffy” evening – the weather threatened but the rain held off. Cold air and wind made the going difficult.

 

16:34 Dave HUTCHINSON VC St Raphiel
16:59 Paul SHARPE
17:26 Jamie STREATHER VC St Raphiel
17:39 Matt HEAMAN
17:49 Nick BAINTON Bognor Regis
18:04 Jon BATTS
18:16 Kerry TRIGG Ross
18:23 PB (19:25) Ashley HUTCHINSON (Juvenile) VC St Raphiel
19:10 Brett IRELAND
20:11 Andy DALLOW
21:37 Rob NEWTH
24:06 Dale REED

 

Thanks to Alan for time keeping, Jim and Kevin for pushing off, Andy, Josie and Earl marshaling

Next week: Lydbrook – 19:00 start

RDFCC Open 25 2012 Results

Pos Rider Club Time N1
1 Kieron Davies Bynea CC 00:51:29
2 Jon Wynn Northover VT Rudy Project 00:51:48 00:15:13
3 Mark Hammond Club Stourbridge Velo 00:51:55
4 Paul Gamlin Avonlea Treasure RT 00:53:23 00:12:37
5 Ben Phillips Bynea CC 00:54:25
6 Anthony Jones Towy Racing RC 00:54:35
7 David Barnes Team Echelon Rotor 00:54:47 00:12:14
8 Steve Potts Somerset RC 00:55:15 00:13:13
9 Rhys Payne Porth & District CC 00:55:26
10 Colin Wallace Merthyr CC 00:56:06 00:11:39
11 Chris Martin Yeovil CC 00:56:25 00:10:36
12 Darran Carpenter Cwmcarn Paragon 00:56:38
13 Colin Yeates Sotonia 00:57:18 00:11:10
14 Andrew Stokoe Cwmcarn Paragon 00:57:22
15 Paul Coles Chippenham & Dist Whs 00:57:28
16 Paul Cannon Porth & District CC 00:57:32 00:12:09
17 Paula (F) Moseley Climb on Bikes RT 00:57:38
18 Christopher Lee Merthyr CC 00:57:41 00:08:57
19 Steve Duddrridge Climb on Bikes RT 00:57:42
20 Christopher Jones M & D Cycles 00:57:43 00:09:07
21 Andy Hunt Ystwyth CC 00:57:45
22 Steven Bennett Acme Wheelers 00:58:00
23 Delwyn Jones Wreckinsport CC 00:58:21 00:08:17
24 Paul Stephens Ross & District CC 00:58:40 00:07:46
25 Kevin Jones M & D Cycles 00:58:47 00:07:26
26 Andrew Sparks Hereford & District Wheelers 00:58:48 00:09:08
27 Justyn Davies Towy Racing CC 00:59:04 00:07:22
28 Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC 00:59:05
29 Matt Heaman RDFCC 00:59:10 00:07:51
30 David Evans Worcester St. Johns 00:59:11 00:09:40
31 Robert Jones Ogmore Valley Wheelers 00:59:20
32 Dan Field Ystwyth CC 00:59:23
33 Karl Davies Club Stourbridge Velo 00:59:23 00:08:22
34 Anthony Cowdry VC L’Escargot 00:59:27
35 Paul Lambert Chippenham & Dist Whs 00:59:56 00:07:05
36 Mark Williams VC L’Escargot 01:00:18 00:08:10
37 Justin Parker Cardiff Ajax 01:00:20
38 Graham Carter Ross & District CC 01:00:27 00:06:46
39 Des Astley Merthyr CC 01:00:28 00:07:06
40 Andy Parker Royal Dean Forest CC 01:00:30
41 Paul Jones Ystwyth CC 01:00:39
42 Matthew Phillips Bynea CC 01:01:40
43 Mick Hazlewood Warwickshire RC 01:01:48 00:07:40
44 Mark Alexander Ogmore Valley Wheelers 01:01:54
45 Adrian Adams Cardiff Ajax CC 01:02:02
46 Matthew Clarke Chippenham & Dist Whs 01:02:21
47 John Murphy Glos City CC 01:02:28 00:11:16
48 Hughes Ken CC Abergavenny 01:02:43 00:05:02
49 Peter Murriere M & D Cycles 01:02:43 00:05:45
50 Sarah(F) Lloyd-Stevens Hereford & District Wheelers 01:03:15
51 Adrian Sullivan Merthyr CC 01:03:34 00:07:05
52 Clint Welson Hereford & District Wheelers 01:03:39
53 Don Tanner Gillingham and Dist Whs 01:04:10 00:05:05
54 Allen Janes Bristol South CC 01:04:56 00:06:17
55 Chris Boulton Newbury RC 01:05:01 00:02:33
56 Max Suff Ross & District CC 01:05:08 00:02:59
57 Graham Hughes Corinium 01:05:11 00:01:39
58 Ed Hadley Hereford & District Wheelers 01:05:36
59 Nicholas Forbes Bynea CC 01:05:44 00:00:16
60 Michael George Pembrokeshire Velo 01:06:16
61 Gerry Pippin Corinium CC 01:06:51 00:00:54
62 Ron Boast Ogmore Valley Wheelers 01:07:27 00:02:27
63 Paul Griffiths Acme Wheelers 01:07:32 00:01:43
64 Emma (F) Hadley Hereford & District Wheelers 01:10:51
65 Debbie (F) Clark Hereford & District Wheelers 01:12:07 -00:01:11
66 Julie (F) Suff Ross & District CC 01:16:22
67 Graham Hewson Team Midland Racing 01:18:32 -00:09:51
68 David Pearce Royal Dean Forest CC 01:22:23
69 Jonathan Moore Team Midland Racing 01:22:51 -00:15:44
1001 Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers Apols
1002 Dale Appleby Metal-Tek Scott DNS
1003 Andy Kelly Bristol South CC DNS
1004 Michael Portlock Cardiff 100 miler CC DNS
1005 Byron Morgan Bush Health Care DNS
1006 Bryn North Hereford & District Wheelers Apols
1007 Christopher Jones VC L’Escargot DNS
1008 Andrew Shipton Glos City CC Apols
1009 John Pritchard Port Talbot Wheelers DNS
1010 Tracey (F) Childs Tewkesbury Tri Club Apols
1011 Scott Davies M & D Cycles Apols
1012 Luke Moseley Climb on Bikes RT DNF Mech
1013 Keith Burfoot Bristol RC DNF
1014 John Vickery Cwmcarn Paragon DNF
1015 Gerry McGarr Gloucester City-Rudy P DNF Mech