RDFCC Time Trial Calendar 2017 version2

Available on the website calendar or download the

PDF – RDFCC_2017events-v2

or Word doc – RDFCC_2017events-v2


ROYAL DEAN FOREST CYCLING CLUB – TIME TRIAL PROGRAMME 2017 v2

 

Date Start Time Event Course Distance
25/04/2017 19:00 Cannop x1 UC611 6
02/05/2017 19:00 Lydbrook 10 UC603 10
09/05/2017 19:00 Cannop x2 UC611 12
16/05/2017 19:30 Lydbrook 10 UC603 10
23/05/2017 19:30 Hilly Lydbrook UC612 15
30/05/2017 19:30 Cannop x2 UC611 12
06/06/2017 19:30 Lydbrook 10 UC603 10
13/06/2017 19:30 Cannop x3 UC611 18
20/06/2017 19:30 Hilly Lydbrook UC612 15
27/06/2017 19:30 Lydbrook 10 2up UC603 10
04/07/2017 19:30 Lydbrook 10 UC603 10
11/07/2017 19:00 Cannop x3 UC611 18
18/07/2017 19:00 Lydbrook 10 UC603 10
25/07/2017 19:00 Speech House 10 UC606 10
01/08/2017 19:00 Cannop x2 UC611 12
08/08/2017 19:00 Speech Ho HC Speech Ho HC 1
15/08/2017 19:00 Lydbrook 10 UC603 10
22/08/2017 19:00 Parkend 1km Sprint Parkend 1km 1
29/08/2017 19:00 Fetter HC Fetter HC 2

 

Events cannot go ahead without time keepers and marshals, please help when you can.

RDFCC subscription must be up to date or riders must be a member of a CTT affiliated club (we do check).
Please sign on at least 15 mins before the event, start times are strict, particularly for 19:00 events.

£3 per event or £30 for the season (paid on or before your first event of the season).

Flashing rear lights are required (some will be available).

Please check website or facebook page for event updates/cancellations due to road works etc

Ride Safe

John Linden – RDFCC Race Secretary – drjlinden@gmail.com

www.rdfcc.org.uk

RDFCC Open 25 2017 Results

Moderate wind and dull conditions early on with light drizzle for the 70 entrants of this 25 distance season opener in South Wales.


Kieron Davies (DRAG2ZERO) set an outstanding time of 48:24 to place 1st Overall with 2nd Pat Wright (Paceline RT) 50:12 and 3rd Sean Townsend (Gloucester City Cycling Club) 52:25.


1st and 2nd in the Ladies for VeloSistas TT Team riders Andrea Parish 1:02.17 and Nadine Cannon 1:02:36, with 3rd Claire Hann (Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 1:03:18.



Vets on standard winner was Nigel Clementson (Wigan Whs CC) 57:04, 2nd Anthony Jones (Towy Racing Cycling Club) 54:56 and 3rd Simon Coles (Northover VT / Rudy Project) 55:48.


Team Winners were Severn Valley Cycles (Rob Hussey, Paul Jones and Luke Bodley) with a combined ride of 2:53:01.


Ride of the Day has to go to Dave Bucknall, riding to and from the event and placing 8th for the RDFCC.




Results:

 

PDF Doc RDFCC Open 25mile TT 190317 Results

Word Doc RDFCC Open 25mile TT 190317 Results

PDF Sheet Results-RDFCCOpen25-2017

Excel Sheet – Results-RDFCCOpen25-2017

 

 

 

RDFCC Open 25 19/03/17 Results
Position Name Club Cat Time Comment
1 Kieron  Davies DRAG2ZERO S 00:48:24 1st Overall
2 Pat Wright Paceline RT S 00:50:12 2nd Overall
3 Sean Townsend Gloucester City Cycling Club S 00:52:25 3rd Overall
4 Paul Jones Severn Valley Cycles V 00:54:27 Team Winner
5 Anthony Jones Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) V 00:54:56 2nd Vet On Std
6 Michael Davis Dursley Road Club S 00:55:35
7 Simon Coles Northover VT / Rudy Project V 00:55:48 3rd Vet On Std
8 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club V 00:56:27
9 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club V 00:56:46
10 Rob Hussey Severn Valley Cycles S 00:56:54 Team Winner
11 Nigel Clementson Wigan Whs CC V 00:57:04 1st Vet On Std
12 Paul  Coles 73Degrees CC V 00:57:11
13 Mark Ashurst Northover VT / Rudy Project V 00:57:34
14 MARTIN LINES Worcester St. Johns CC V 00:57:53
15 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC V 00:58:31
16 Tim Butt Banbury Star Cycling Club V 00:58:46
17 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club V 00:59:15
18 Steve  Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC V 00:59:23
19 Gary Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club V 00:59:30
20 Simon Wix VTTA (South Wales) V 00:59:57
21 Andrew Bailey Evesham & District Wheelers V 01:00:06
22 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club V 01:00:12
23 Phil Willoughby Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) S 01:00:18
24 David Evans Team Echelon V 01:00:36
25 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club V 01:00:39
26 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project V 01:00:46
27 Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC V 01:01:03
28 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club S 01:01:13
29 Danny Baker National Ventilation – LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows S 01:01:13
30 Lawrence Cronk Cardiff Ajax CC S 01:01:24
31 Tom Cooling Monmouthshire Wheelers S 01:01:34
32 Luke Bodley Severn Valley Cycles S 01:01:40 Team Winner
33 Gerard Oram Bynea Cycling Club V 01:01:50
34 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC V 01:01:54
35 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team W 01:02:17 1st Female
36 Nadine Cannon VeloSistas TT Team W 01:02:36 2nd Female
37 Leigh Pinchen Northover VT / Rudy Project V 01:02:56
38 Claire Hann Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) W 01:03:18 3rd Female
39 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club V 01:03:27
40 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club V 01:03:37
41 Steve Beal Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club V 01:03:43
42 Cliff Voller Newbury RC V 01:04:20
43 Andrew Muitt Dursley Road Club S 01:04:33
44 Kari Jones VeloSistas TT Team W 01:04:46
45 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC V 01:05:36
46 Jonathan Webb Gannet CC V 01:05:39
47 Neil Downes Forza Cycles V 01:06:25
48 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC V 01:06:26
49 Ross Phillips Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club S 01:06:30
50 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC V 01:07:46
51 Kevin Sargent Saracen RC V 01:08:19
52 DARREN AVERY National Ventilation – LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows V 01:08:25
53 Gemma Waterjohns Somerset Road Club W 01:09:23
54 Ria Woodfield Kingston Wheelers CC W 01:09:55
55 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club V 01:09:57
56 Michelle Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club W 01:10:42
57 Kevin  Fiander VTTA (South Wales) V 01:13:01
58 Josephine Luckins Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club W 01:16:09
59 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC V 01:16:17
Paul Jones Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club V DNF
Chris Massey Team Bottrill / HSS Hire V DNF Puncture
ANDREW HARP Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club V DNS Apologies
Neil Reynolds Winchcombe Cycling Club V DNS Apologies
Roxy  Woodfield Hereford Triathlon Club V DNS Apologies
Matt Heaman Severn Valley Cycles W DNS Apologies
Brian Jones Warwickshire Road Club V DNS Apologies
Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club V DNS
Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC V DNS
Steven Macdonald Bristol South Cycling Club V DNS
Kevin Bartlemore Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC V DNS

RDFCC Open 25 TT – Start Sheet / Information

Royal Dean Forest Cycling Club

Open 25 Mile Time Trial

PROMOTED FOR AND ON BEHALF OF CYCLING TIME TRIALS UNDER THEIR RULES AND REGULATIONS



Sunday 19th March 2017, starting at 09.00 hrs



Course R25/7, Usk



Information:


PDF –  RDFCC Open 25mile TT 190317 v1


Word – RDFCC Open 25mile TT 190317 v1



Start Sheet:


PDF – StartSheet-RDFCC25-190317-v1


Excel – StartSheet-RDFCC25-190317-v1



 

RDFCC Open 25 19/03/17 Start Sheet
Number Start Time Name Club
1 09:01:00 Paul Jones Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
2 09:02:00 Nadine Cannon (W) VeloSistas TT Team
3 09:03:00 ANDREW HARP Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
4 09:04:00 Ross Phillips Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
5 09:05:00 Wayne Thomas Pontypool Road Cycling Club
6 09:06:00 Claire Hann (W) Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI)
7 09:07:00 Simon Kinsey Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
8 09:08:00 David Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club
9 09:09:00 Josephine Luckins (W) Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
10 09:10:00 Andrew Legge Bristol South Cycling Club
11 09:11:00 Chris Fishbourne Abercynon Road Club
12 09:12:00 Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC
13 09:13:00 Tom Cooling Monmouthshire Wheelers
14 09:14:00 Lawrence Cronk Cardiff Ajax CC
15 09:15:00 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club
16 09:16:00 Neil Reynolds Winchcombe Cycling Club
17 09:17:00 DARREN AVERY National Ventilation – LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
18 09:18:00 Ed Hadley Hereford & Dist Whs CC
19 09:19:00 Gemma Waterjohns (W) Somerset Road Club
20 09:20:00 michael davis Dursley Road Club
21 09:21:00 Danny Baker National Ventilation – LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
22 09:22:00 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
23 09:23:00 Neil Downes Forza Cycles
24 09:24:00 Phil Willoughby Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC)
25 09:25:00 David Evans Team Echelon
26 09:26:00 Ian Deakin Mid Devon CC
27 09:27:00 Gary Jones Pontypool Road Cycling Club
28 09:28:00 Michelle Fishbourne (W) Abercynon Road Club
29 09:29:00 Roxy  Woodfield  (W) Hereford Triathlon Club
30 09:30:00 Chris Massey Team Bottrill / HSS Hire
31 09:31:00 Rob Hussey Severn Valley Cycles
32 09:32:00 Paul Stephens Ross on Wye & Dist CC
33 09:33:00 luke bodley Severn Valley Cycles
34 09:34:00 Steven Macdonald Bristol South Cycling Club
35 09:35:00 Paul  Coles 73Degrees CC
36 09:36:00 Pat Wright Paceline RT
37 09:37:00 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club
38 09:38:00 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club
39 09:39:00 Ria Woodfield (W) Kingston Wheelers CC
40 09:40:00 Paul Jones Severn Valley Cycles
41 09:41:00 Tim Butt Banbury Star Cycling Club
42 09:42:00 Andrew Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
43 09:43:00 Leigh Pinchen Northover VT / Rudy Project
44 09:44:00 Andrew Bailey Evesham & District Wheelers
45 09:45:00 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club
46 09:46:00 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project
47 09:47:00 cliff voller Newbury RC
48 09:48:00 Kari Jones (W) VeloSistas TT Team
49 09:49:00 kevin  Fiander VTTA (South Wales)
50 09:50:00 Sean Townsend Gloucester City Cycling Club
51 09:51:00 Simon Wix VTTA (South Wales)
52 09:52:00 Gerard Oram Bynea Cycling Club
53 09:53:00 Matt Heaman Severn Valley Cycles
54 09:54:00 Jonathan Webb Gannet CC
55 09:55:00 Simon Coles Northover VT / Rudy Project
56 09:56:00 Steve  Curry Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC
57 09:57:00 Kevin Bartlemore Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
58 09:58:00 Andrew Muitt Dursley Road Club
59 09:59:00 kevin Sargent Saracen RC
60 10:00:00 anthony jones Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC)
61 10:01:00 Mark Ashurst Northover VT / Rudy Project
62 10:02:00 Andrea Parish (W) VeloSistas TT Team
63 10:03:00 Steve Beal Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club
64 10:04:00 Brian Jones Warwickshire Road Club
65 10:05:00 nigel clementson Wigan Whs CC
66 10:06:00 MARTIN LINES Worcester St. Johns CC
67 10:07:00 Diccon Hill Cardiff 100 Miles RCC
68 10:08:00 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers CC
69 10:09:00 Michael Williams Hereford & Dist Whs CC
70 10:10:00 Kieron  Davies DRAG2ZERO